Hotel Candolim Aloft

59 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Hotel Candolim Aloft
$$$$

Overview

Located within 25 minutes' walk of the coastal fortress "Sinquerim Fort", the comfortable Hotel Candolim Aloft offers amenities such as a nightclub and a casino. Boasting an Indian restaurant, this Candolim hotel is also within 2 km of entertainment venues like the resort-based Grand 7 Casino.

Location

The hotel boasts a prime location merely 500 metres from the Sotohaus Sotodecor Pvt Ltd and approximately a 10-minute drive from the goan Infantaria Restaurant. The Aloft Candolim offers proximity to natural sights like the scenic Sinquerim Beach (2.1 km) and the Calangute Beach (3.2 km). The accommodation offers quick access to the Candolim Beach, situated only a 6-minute walk away.

Rooms

Offering complimentary wireless internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, the 9 rooms come with ironing facilities and an air conditioner to ensure a comfortable stay. The rooms feature family bathrooms. Bathrooms have a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with hair dryers and towels. You can enjoy views of the city.

Eat & Drink

The menu of Pure Veg Restaurant restaurant includes Indian cuisine. There is also a restaurant with different Asian dishes in the area.

Licence number: HOTN564567

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 12:00-23:59
from 10:00-11:00
Amenities
Wireless internet is available in the hotel rooms for free.
Other information
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Building
Number of rooms:9
Former name
homestay candolim
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Budget Double Room
  • Room size:

    12 m²

  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
  • Shower
  • Air conditioning
Deluxe Double Room Balcony
  • Room size:

    19 m²

  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
  • Shower
  • Balcony

Facilities

Main facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking

Off-site car park

Luggage storage

Luggage storage

Locker room

24-hour services

24-hour reception

Shuttle

Airport shuttle

Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Kitchen facilities

Electric kettle

Services

  • Airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Grocery shopping service
  • Shops/Commercial services

Children

  • Board games

Spa & Leisure

  • Beach access
  • Casino
  • Night club

Room features

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Hotel Candolim Aloft

💵 Lowest room price 2390 INR
📏 Distance to centre 500 m
🗺️ Location rating 10.0
✈️ Distance to airport 34.9 km
🧳 Nearest airport Dabolim, GOI

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
H612 Camotim Vaddo Near Candolim Talab H612,13, Candolim, India, 403515
Map view
H612 Camotim Vaddo Near Candolim Talab H612,13, Candolim, India, 403515
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
  • Hotels nearby
Beach
Candolim Beach
480 m
Store
Newton's Supermarket
510 m
Gallery
Sotohaus Sotodecor Pvt Ltd
500 m
Restaurant
Cashew Tree
790 m
Restaurant
J29 Sports Bar & Grill
290 m
Restaurant
Aldia Fresco
490 m
Restaurant
Bobby's Shack
490 m
Restaurant
Jacksons Beach Cafe
490 m
Restaurant
Alex Beach Shack
840 m
Restaurant
Monico's Beach Shack
490 m
Restaurant
Spotty's Shack
490 m
Restaurant
Boat Shack
490 m
Restaurant
Fish and Booze
640 m

Reviews of Hotel Candolim Aloft

7.7 /10
Very good
13 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.
Our guests’ reviewsWrite a Review
  • N
    Norman
    United States
    Wrote a review on 20 Feb
    Perfect
    9.2

    The staff here were super helpful with whatever I needed! 😊

  • L
    Larry
    United States
    Wrote a review on 18 Feb
    Great
    8.0

    All in all, it was convenient base for traveling to Candolim. The staff was affable and assisted us greatly. Location: the hotel was short walk to candolim and many restaurants. We found nice Browntown Regal nearby with hot beverages.

  • J
    Jim
    United States
    Wrote a review on 17 Feb
    Perfect
    9.0

    The staff helped with anything I needed...

  • M
    Matthew
    United States
    Wrote a review on 10 Feb
    Great
    8.2

    The triple room is amazingly comfortable with climate control, a flat-screen TV, and ironing facilities. the location of the hotel in Candolim is the best possible and favorable, a short walk to superstores and the local market.

  • A
    Anne
    India
    Wrote a review on 25 Dec
    Perfect
    9.6

    The newly painted hotel with brand-new furniture provided a comfortable and refreshing ambiance. I highly recommend this hotel.

  • B
    Bud
    United States
    Wrote a review on 13 Dec
    Very good
    7.2

    The friendly staff and fantastic room with a balcony made my stay enjoyable.

  • J
    Judith
    United States
    Wrote a review on 03 Oct
    Perfect
    9.4

    Friendly and great staff

    Free wake up service and ironing available. the rooms have a balcony. - Plenty of goodies for breakfast. - Best possible setting really close to many restaurants and supermarkets

  • C
    Charles
    United States
    Wrote a review on 22 Sept
    Very good
    7.0

    The venue had a peaceful vibe and our room was spotless, featuring comfortable beds and a balcony, as well as a bathroom equipped with a shower, hairdryer, and bidet.

FAQ about Hotel Candolim Aloft

What is the distance from the Hotel Candolim Aloft to Candolim city centre?
Candolim city centre is reachable within a 10-minute walk from the Hotel Candolim Aloft.
At what time can I check-in at the Hotel Candolim Aloft?
At the Hotel Candolim Aloft, you can check in from 12:30 till 23:59.
At what time can I check-out at Hotel Candolim Aloft?
You can check out of Hotel Candolim Aloft from 10:00 till 11:00.
What are the booking prices at the hotel?
The prices at the hotel start from $25.
What kinds of rooms does the Candolim hotel offer?
The Candolim hotel offers such room types as Triple Room, Quadruple Room, and Budget Queen Room.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room